Proud of the past, create the future together!

Directors

Afanasenkov Alexander F.  

Afanasenkov Alexander F.
Director of planning and economy
He was born on January 4, 1974.
In 1996 he graduated from Bryansk state technical university.

 

     
Aristarkhov Iliya G.  

Aristarkhov Iliya G.
Director of after-sales service of military purpose aviation
He was born on November 7, 1977
In 2001 he graduated from MATI - Russian State Technological University n.a. K.E. Tsiolkovsky.

 

     
Bogomolov Sergey P.  

Bogomolov Sergey P.
Director for construction, renovation and operation
He was born on August 13, 1961.
In 1983 he graduated from Moscow order of Lenin and order of the Red Banner of Labour Institute of Railway Engineers.

 

     
Ivcheva Nina A.  

Ivcheva Nina A.
Director of the Directorate for the certification of aircraft.
She was born on December 2, 1963In 1989 she graduated from the Moscow Chemical Engineering Institute n.a. D.I. Mendeleev.

 

     
Kvasov Dmitry A.  

Kvasov Dmitry A.
Director of competitive procedures legal support department.
Was born on April 23, 1980.
In 2002 graduated from State University of human sciences.

     
Logunov Oleg V. 

 

Logunov Oleg V.
Aviation Training Center Director.
He was born on September 28, 1960.
He graduated from Barnaul high military aviation school of pilots n.a. Air Chief Marshal K.A. Vershinin (1982), Air Force Academy n.a. Y.A. Gagarin (1998), General Staff Academy (2007).

 

     
Minin Oleg P.  

Minin Oleg P.
program director of Prospective Airborne Complex of Long Range Aviation (PAK DA)
He was born on March 9, 1971.
In 1995 he graduated from Moscow State Technical University n.a. N.E. Bauman.

 

     
Nefedova Marina V.  

Nefedova Marina V.
Director for programs and projects management coordination.
She was born in April 2, 1961.
In 1985 she graduated from Moscow State Technical University n.a. N. E. Bauman.

 

     
Nikolaeva Eleanora A.  

Nikolaeva Eleanora A.
Director of contractual work department.
Was born on March 26, 1980.
In 2005 graduated from Moscow State University of Service.

     
Ostapenko Efim S.  

Ostapenko Efim S.
Joint production director
He was born on April 20, 1976.
In 2000 he graduated from Novosibirsk State Technical University.

 

     
Peretz Maxim V.  

Peretz Maxim V.
Civil and special aviation program director.
He was born on June 9, 1975. In 2008 he graduated from Moscow aviation institute.

 

 

     
Popov Edward V.  

Popov Edward V.
Director of federal programs.
He was born on September 2, 1956.
Candidate of economic sciences.

He graduated from Academy of National Economy under the Government of RF (2000), Kharkiv Aviation Institute (1980), Moscow Institute of Management (1984), Moscow State Institute of International Business in the Russian Academy of Commerce (1992).

 

     
Raevskiy Sergei M.  

Raevskiy Sergei M..
Director of Marketing and External Relations
He was born on November 11, 1953 in Bugulma.
In 1980 he graduated from Kazan Aviation Institute n.a. A.N. Tupolev.

 

     
Silaev Valery V.  

Silaev Valery V.
Director of quality department.
He was born on February 15, 1966.
In 1989 he graduated from Moscow Aviation Institute.

 

     
Uglovskiy Vitaliy A.  

Uglovskiy Vitaliy A.
Director of IT department.
Was born on June 16, 1972.
In 1995 graduated from Kharkov aviation institute (Aircraft and helicopter manufacturing).

       
Zharkov Andrey Y.  

Zharkov Andrey Y.
Director of legal issue department
Was born on May 10, 1982.
In 2004 graduated from Moscow State University of Administration of Moscow Government.